Conditions for processing of personal data (additional rules)

1) Mediestetik Clinic processes personal data according to the purposes of processing by applicable legislation for personal data protection (e.g. EU Regulation 2016/697 - General Regulation on Personal Data Protection - GDPR). Nevertheless, every citizen concerned has the right to object to the processing of personal data relating to a specific situation. The organization then demonstrates the seriousness and legitimacy of interests of the organization, which do not interfere with the interests or fundamental rights and freedom of the citizen.

2) Personal data is passed on the other persons for processing according to the legal standard - data service.

3) When processing personal data by the Mediestetik Clinic, there is no automated decision-making, based on which actions or decisions would be made, the content of which would be an interference with the rights or legitimate interests of citizens.

4) Personal data are processed only for the necessary time, which is individual for each purpose of processing. After the expiration of this period, personal data are destroyed or further stored for a period specified in the valid File and Disposal Plan, issued by Act No 499/2004 Coll., on archiving and the file service, as amended.

5) The Mediestetik Clinic is committing to:

- not to disclose personal data to third parties without prior consent - to ensure that its employees, trainees and other persons who come into contact with personal data are bound by the obligation of professional secrecy to the same extent as they bound by confidentiality and that this duty of confidentiality continues even after the end of their employment or work (for at least one year),

- ensure that persons do not make copies of personal data when contacting or handling personal data without prior written consent, and for their activities or omissions do not result in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data or their unauthorized disclosure to third parties.

6) You have the right to (i) withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data (Article 7 (3) GDPR); (ii) access to your persona data that we hold about you (Article 15 of the GDPR); (iii) request the correction of inaccurate and incomplete personal data that we keep (Article 16 of the GDPR); (iv) erasure personal data that we hold about you if the conditions of erasure are met (Article 17 of the GDPR); (v) to limit processing (Article 18 of the GDPR); (vi) the portability of personal data (you may request the transfer of your data to an external service provider) (Article 20 of the GDPR); (vii) object to specific methods of processing your data that we perform, including the right to unsubscribe from marketing messages (Article 21 of the GDPR); (viii) file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, www.uoou.cz (Article 77 of the GDPR).

7) Your requests will always be properly assessed and settled by the relevant provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

8) Assert your rights against the Mediestetik Clinic through the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection.

9) Commissioner for Personal Data Protection:
Andrey Smuzh
Tel.: +420 242 242 242

Ceník

Kontaktujte nás

vyberte soubory

Odpovídáme na vaše dotazy

Další dotazy

Další procedury

Objednat proceduru